American Express Platinum Reserve Credit Card Apply Online

American Express Platinum Credit Card Apply Online
  • Earn 1 Membership Rewards Point for every Rs.50 spent except for expenses made on fuel, insurance, utilities and cash transactions.
  • Get a Welcome Gift of 11,000 Bonus Membership Rewards Points.
  • Enjoy cashback of up to Rs. 10,000 at MakeMyTrip.com.
  • Get 3% cash back at leading fuel stations across India exclusively with your AMEX Card.
  • Complimentary access to leading golf courses in India.
POPULARITY: State Bank of India five star rating
Chances of Approval: EXCELLENT
APPLY NOW CREDIT CARD REVIEW

Check your American Express Credit Card ✓ Features and Benefits ✓ Eligibility ✓ Document Required ✓ Fees & Charges ✓ Reward Points ✓ Joining Fees/ Perks Get instant approval on American Express Credit Cards.

American Express offers a broad range of credit cards with a lot of privileges, fabulous rewards, discounts, cash back, etc. AMEX Credit Cards are very popular for the excellent reward points and offers.

American Express Platinum ReserveSM Credit Card focuses mainly on earning maximum Membership Rewards Point for spending less amount. You can get cash back on travel bookings with MakeMyTrip.com. American Express brings this premium card to offer its gratitude to the High Net worth Individuals (HNIs). This card is packaged with a host of features and multiple benefits. So, why to wait? Apply and get your American Express Platinum ReserveSM Credit Card right now and be a part of the progress.

  • Earn 1 Membership Rewards Point for every Rs.50 spent except for expenses made on fuel, insurance, utilities and cash transactions.
  • Accelerate your Points with up to 20 Bonus Membership Rewards Points at our EXTRA from Membership Rewards partner outlets.
  • Choose to pay for your flights with Membership Rewards Points through 'Pay with Points'.
  • Redeem your Points for over 500 options across travel, dining, accessories and more.
  • Use your Membership Rewards Points to pay for your Card charges. Enjoy the flexibility that comes with Select and Pay.
  • Get a Welcome Gift of 11,000 Bonus Membership Rewards Points.
  • Enjoy cashback of up to Rs. 10,000 at MakeMyTrip.com.
  • Get 3% cash back at leading fuel stations across India exclusively with your AMEX Card.
  • Enjoy privileges at Taj Hotels, Resorts and Palaces; Preferred Hotels & Resorts and Oberoi Hotels & Resorts
  • Complimentary access to American Express lounges and other domestic lounges across India -Enjoy complimentary membership to Priority Pass, with the US$99 annual membership fee waived off.
  • Get special health and wellness benefits from Max Healthcare, Fortis Healthcare and Texas Medical Concierge.
  • Complimentary access to leading golf courses in India.
  • Savour discounts at partner restaurants with the American Express Selects SM Dining programme and enjoy culinary journeys with your Taj Epicure Plus membership.
  • Split the payment and not the joy. Use your American Express Credit Card for your next big purchase & pay in easy EMI.
  • Rely on dedicated concierge service to fulfil your requests coupled with 24x7 Card related assistance.
  • First year Fee: Rs.5,000 plus applicable taxes.
  • Second year onwards: Rs.10,000 plus applicable taxes.
  • The applicant should be over 18 years of age.
  • He/ She has a personal annual income of Rs.6 lacs or above (for both Salaried and Self Employed) .
  • He/ She has an Indian or multinational bank's savings or current account in India.
  • He/ She has a permanent residential address in India.
  • He/ She has a good credit history and no payment defaults.
  • For self-employed: His/ Her company has been trading for more than 12 months.
  • PAN card photocopy or Form 60
  • Colour photograph
  • Proof of income (any one) : Latest payslip, Form 16, IT Return Copy
  • Residence proof (any one): Passport, Ration Card, Electricity bill, Landline telephone bill
  • Identity proof (any one): Passport, Driving License, PAN Card, Aadhaar card

(All documents to be self attested)* All documents to be verified from nearest American Express Credit Card Area Office / American Express Branch. In case of account holders of American Express, submission of the application through the concerned branch of American Express is recommended for expeditious processing of application.

Disclaimer : Display of any trademarks, tradenames, logos and other subject matters of intellectual property belong to their respective intellectual property owners.Display of such IP along with the related product information does not imply Codeforbanks's partnership with the owner of the Intellectual Property or issuer/ manufacturer of such products.

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Toll-Free Numbers

Below is a list of Yes Bank Customer Care nos. (for general enquiries) and Yes Bank Card Customer Care numbers (for queries related to credit cards).

You can contact to American Express Credit Card Customer Care No. for general as well as query related to credit cards like PIN request, outstanding balance, payment received, latest transactions and unbilled transactions, to block your credit card in case you lose it.

Listed below are the American Express Credit Card Contact Details if you require contact to the bank for credit card query:

American Express Credit Card Customer Care 24x7 Toll-Free Numbers: 1800 208 1223/1800 419 1030/1800 419 2122/1800 419 2122/1800 419 0726

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Toll Free Numbers

Below are list of Credit Card Customer Care numbers provided by American Express - Phone Banking Customer Care Numbers (All India). They have separate Toll Free numbers for every type of card issued by them under the personal and corporate categories.

American Express Credit Cards TypeContact Numbers
Jet Airways American Express Platinum Credit Card1800 208 1223,
0124 280 1141,
0124 674 4141
American Express Platinum Credit Card1800 419 1030,
1800 180 1030,
91 124 280 1030,
American Express Gold Credit Card1800 419 2122,
91 124 280 1122
American Express Platinum Travel Credit Card1800 419 2122,
0124 280 1122
American Express MakeMyTrip Credit Card1800 419 0691,
0124 280 1002
American Express PAYBACK Credit Card1800 419 0726,
0124 674 4144,
0124 280 1093
American Express Gold Card1800 419 1120,
91 124 280 1111
American Express Platinum Card1800 419 1255,
1800 180 1255,
91 124 280 1444,
91 124 465 0244
Air India American Express Gold Card1800 419 1266,
1800 180 1666,
91 124 280 1666,
91 124 465 0266
Air India American Express Green Card1800 419 1261,
1800 180 1261,
91 124 465 0261,
91 124 280 1261

American Express Domestic & International Credit Card Toll Free Numbers

Below are list of Domestic & International Corporate Cards numbers provided by American Express. They have separate Toll Free numbers for every type of card issued by them under the personal and corporate categories.

Card TypeInternational Toll Free Number Domestic Toll - Free Number
American Express Platinum Corporate Card91 124 280 10921800 419 1092 or0124 280 1092 
Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card91 124 280 12991800 419 1199 or0124 280 1299
American Express Corporate Green Card and American Express Corporate Gold Card91 124 280 12221800 419 1222 or0124 280 1222

American Express Credit Card Country wise Customer Care Phone Numbers

If you are traveling outside India, you can also reach us directly by dialing the international toll-free helpline numbers given below:

Country of TravelToll-Free Number
U.S.A.18554782353
JAPAN531161280
U.K.8007562970
SAUDI ARABIA8008146320
FRANCE800914323
CHINA108007141786
AUSTRALIA1800205898
GERMANY8001830795
HONG KONG800905903
ITALY800870895
SINGAPORE8001012672
CANADA18553381204

EDC Help Desk

AreaPhone Number of American express
Top four cities (Delhi-NCR, Mumbai, Bangalore & Chennai)1800 22 2397 (Toll Free)
1800 209 2639 (Toll Free)
All other cities1800 419 1414 (Toll Free)
OR
0124 280 1414

Locate Citibank Registered Office

Following is the registered address of the bank:

Registered Office
American Express Banking Corp.
Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
Gurgaon-122002
Haryana, India
Ph: +91 124 4190000

American Express Card Operation Centre:

Following are the registered address of the American Express bank:

Registered Office
American Express Banking Corp.
Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8,
Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II,
Gurgaon-122002
Haryana, India
Ph: +91 124 4190000
American Express Banking Corp.
One Indiabulls Centre,
Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor,
Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone,
Mumbai 400 013
American Express Banking Corp.
No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall,
5th Floor, 100 Feet Road,
Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala,
Bangalore - 560 047
American Express Banking Corp.
Regus Citi Centre,
6th Floor, City Centre Mall,
Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore,
Chennai - 600 004

Credit Card Security Tips

  • Never reveal or give a photocopy of the reverse side of your Credit Card number/ATM PIN/expiry date/ CVV and personal details based on any email or call soliciting such information.
  • In case you wish to surrender your Card, ensure it is cut into four pieces - do not leave the magnetic strip intact.
  • Beware of promotional and lottery schemes that require all details of your Card or account number- always check the authenticity of such schemes. As a policy the Bank does not solicit customer information such as the ones listed below through email or embedded hyperlinks :
    • Card numbers / account numbers / customer ID numbers
    • Credit Card PIN / ATM PIN
    • Netbanking or Phonebanking passwords
  • Beware of advertisements and strictly refrain from people who promise to lend you cash against the Credit Card.
  • Avoid using your Credit Card on websites from cyber cafes and public computers. Confidential information can be compromised and misused after you leave.Always access secured sites with the address 'https' in the browser and look out for the security padlock icon below.
  • Update your browser ,operating system and anti virus software on a regular basis. Use a personal firewall and update it regularly to help protect your computer, its contents and your personal details from being compromised.
  • Do not handover your Card and PIN to anyone, not even a bank staff.
  • Never leave your Credit Card unattended.
  • Do not share your Card with anyone else.
  • Always keep your Credit Card in the same place in your wallet - you will notice it immediately in case it is missing. Carry only the cards that you absolutely need.
  • Never keep your Credit Card and your ATM PIN together.
  • Do not expose your Card to direct sunlight, esp cially the magnetic strip.
  • Ensure transactions on your card are done in your presence and remember to collect your card after every ATM transaction or purchase.
  • Make sure your card is returned to you promptly and check that it is your card.
  • Any stationery that has your card number or PIN written on it should be shredded. Memorise your passwords and PINs.
  • Use different passwords and PINS for the ATM, Internet, credit cards and phone banking. Alter your PINs and passwords on a frequent basis.
  • Do not disclose any sensitive information such as your credit limit, date of birth or transactions etc to anyone.
  • Keep card numbers and a card statement available for easy reference along with the call centre numbers. It will help you immediately report a loss of card.
  • Subscribe for SMS alerts for transactions on your card.

Upcoming Bank Holidays

2017 December 18 is a bank holiday in Meghalaya due to Death Anniversary Of U SoSo Tham.
2017 December 19 is a bank holiday in Goa due to Goa Liberation Day.
2017 December 21 is a bank holiday in Sikkim due to Losoong/Namsoong.
2017 December 25 is a bank holiday in Andaman And Nicobar Island due to Christmas.

Banks Loan Service

Credit Card By Banks

Credit Card Category

LifeStyle Credit Cards Fuel Credit Cards Shopping Credit Cards Cashback Credit Cards Rewards Credit Cards Travel Credit Cards Entertainment Credit Cards
ALL INDIA BANKS LIST
A B BANK LIMITED ABN-AMRO Bank N.V ABU DHABI COMMERCIAL BANK AIRTEL PAYMENTS BANK LIMITED
ALLAHABAD BANK American Express Banking Corp ANDHRA BANK Antwerp Diamond Bank NV
AXIS BANK B N P PARIBAS BANDHAN BANK LIMITED BANK OF AMERICA
BANK OF BAHARAIN AND KUWAIT BSC BANK OF BARODA BANK OF CEYLON BANK OF INDIA
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA BANK OF TOKYO MITSUBISHI LIMITED BARCLAYS BANK BHARATIYA MAHILA BANK LIMITED
Calyon Bank CANARA BANK CATHOLIC SYRIAN BANK LIMITED CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA
CHINATRUST COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED CITI BANK CITY UNION BANK LIMITED CORPORATION BANK
DBS Bank Ltd DCB BANK LIMITED DENA BANK DEUSTCHE BANK
DHANALAKSHMI BANK EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED EXPORT IMPORT BANK OF INDIA FEDERAL BANK
HDFC BANK HSBC BANK HSBC BANK OMAN SAOG ICICI BANK LIMITED
IDBI BANK IDFC BANK LIMITED INDIAN BANK INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
INDUSIND BANK JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITED JP MORGAN BANK JSC VTB BANK
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITED KARUR VYSYA BANK KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED Krung Thai Bank Public Co. Ltd
LAXMI VILAS BANK MASHREQBANK PSC MIZUHO CORPORATE BANK LIMITED OMAN INTERNATIONAL BANK SAOG
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE PUNJAB AND SIND BANK PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK RBL Bank Limited
SBM BANK MAURITIUS LIMITED SHINHAN BANK SOCIETE GENERALE SONALI BANK LTD
SOUTH INDIAN BANK STANDARD CHARTERED BANK STATE BANK OF BIKANER AND JAIPUR STATE BANK OF HYDERABAD
STATE BANK OF INDIA STATE BANK OF MYSORE STATE BANK OF PATIALA STATE BANK OF TRAVANCORE
SURYODAY SMALL FINANCE BANK SYNDICATE BANK TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITED THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA
THE NAINITAL BANK LIMITED UBS AG UCO Bank Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited
UNION BANK OF INDIA UNITED BANK OF INDIA UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK
VIJAYA BANK Woori Bank YES BANK ZILA SAHAKARI BANK LTD